Is Tesco Free From Chocolate Cornflake Clusters 16 Pack Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy chocolate-coated cornflake clusters deliver a contrast of crisp texture and sweet cocoa flavor, commonly eaten as a snack, cereal-style spoonful or crunchy topping for yogurt and desserts; reviewers often note consistent crunch, convenient portioning, and reported packaging reliability across purchases.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy chocolate-coated cornflake clusters deliver a contrast of crisp texture and sweet cocoa flavor, commonly eaten as a snack, cereal-style spoonful or crunchy topping for yogurt and desserts; reviewers often note consistent crunch, convenient portioning, and reported packaging reliability across purchases.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cornflakes (40%) [Maize, Sugar, Salt], Belgian Dark Chocolate (34%) [Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Flour, Fructose, Flavourings, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Colour (Beta-Carotene).
Check Tesco Free From Chocolate Cornflake Clusters 16 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Chocolate Cornflake Clusters 16 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Chocolate Cornflake Clusters 16 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


