Is Tesco Free From 2 Chocolate Twists Wheat Free?

Description
Tesco Free From 2 Chocolate Twists are a product made with 80% Belgian milk chocolate. They are covered in rice flour, potato starch, sugar, cocoa powder, and coconut oil. The chocolate is also made with teff flour, soy flour, and lecithins. Some people consider the taste of these chocolate twists to be mediocre. Overall, these chocolate twists are a Belgian milk chocolate treat with a unique combination of ingredients.

Description
Tesco Free From 2 Chocolate Twists are a product made with 80% Belgian milk chocolate. They are covered in rice flour, potato starch, sugar, cocoa powder, and coconut oil. The chocolate is also made with teff flour, soy flour, and lecithins. Some people consider the taste of these chocolate twists to be mediocre. Overall, these chocolate twists are a Belgian milk chocolate treat with a unique combination of ingredients.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Vegetable Oil and Butter Blend [Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithins, Mono- and Di-Acetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Colour (Beta-Carotene), Flavouring, Salt], Vanilla Crème Pâtissière (12%) [Water, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Dried Egg White, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Whole Milk, Fermented Brown Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Thickener (Sodium Alginate), Dextrose, Salt, Milk Proteins, Natural Bourbon Vanilla Flavouring, Colours (Carotenes, Riboflavin)], Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Pasteurised Egg, Belgian Dark Chocolate Chips (7%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring], Pea Flour, Vegetable Fibres [Potato, Pea, Psyllium Husk, Citrus, Rice, Seaweed] Water, Fructose, Thickeners (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Yeast, Buckwheat Flour, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Carbonates), Sugar, Salt, Fermented Brown Rice Flour, Yeast Extract, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Free From 2 Chocolate Twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From 2 Chocolate Twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Free From 2 Chocolate Twists is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


