Is Tesco Free From 5 Raisin Munch Bars 160G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried whole milk
  • milk chocolate coating

dried whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Milk Chocolate Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Chicory Fibre, Sugar, Brown Rice, Honey, Palm Oil, Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt

Check Tesco Free From 5 Raisin Munch Bars 160G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From 5 Raisin Munch Bars 160G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go