Is Tesco Free From Assorted Jam Tarts 6 Pack Dairy Free?

Description
Six small tarts offer a sweet, fruity jam center paired with a crisp, crumbly pastry that yields a bite. Typically enjoyed as a snack, with tea, in lunchboxes, or on dessert platters. Reviewers commonly note good jam flavor and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about inconsistent filling or pastry firmness.

Description
Six small tarts offer a sweet, fruity jam center paired with a crisp, crumbly pastry that yields a bite. Typically enjoyed as a snack, with tea, in lunchboxes, or on dessert platters. Reviewers commonly note good jam flavor and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about inconsistent filling or pastry firmness.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Palm Oil, Apricot Jam (14%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Apricot Purée, Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Curcumin)], Raspberry Jam (14%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raspberry Purée, Colour (Anthocyanins), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Blackcurrant Jam (14%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Concentrated Apple Juice, Blackcurrant Purée, Colours (Anthocyanins, Curcumin), Apple Purée, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Maize Flour, Pasteurised Egg , Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Hydroxide).
Check Tesco Free From Assorted Jam Tarts 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Assorted Jam Tarts 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Watkins Assorted Food Coloring, 4 Pack (4 -0.3 fl. oz. bottles 1.2 fl. oz.)
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie – Almond – 2 X 6.34 Oz Bags – Gluten Free Snacks – Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Soy, Corn, Wheat. Enjoy The Delicate Crunch.
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Assorted Jam Tarts 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


