Is Tesco Free From Bourbon Creams Biscuits 150g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, crisp biscuits sandwiching a smooth, subtly bittersweet filling deliver a balanced flavor and crumbly snap; commonly enjoyed as an afternoon snack or dunked in hot drinks. Reviewers commonly praise authentic taste and satisfying texture, while some also note occasional breakage in transit and mixed opinions on sweetness level overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Rice Flour, Sugar, Maize Starch, Coconut Fat, Cocoa Powder, Maize Flour, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Dextrose, Rice Starch, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Potato Starch, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring.

Check Tesco Free From Bourbon Creams Biscuits 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Bourbon Creams Biscuits 150g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast