Is Tesco Free From Breaded Cod Bites 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cod ( Fish ) (56%), Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Gram Flour, Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum).
Check Tesco Free From Breaded Cod Bites 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Breaded Cod Bites 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites
Just Bare Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Original Bites
BUFFALO STYLE BONELESS CHICKEN BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN GLAZED IN A SPICY BUFFALO WING SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE
Just Bare Chicken Breast Spicy Bites, Lightly Breaded
Hook Line And Savor Everything Crusted COD Lightly Breaded Fillets
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Breaded Cod Bites 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


