Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Tesco Free From Breakfast Biscuits Chocolate Chip 180G Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flour, Gluten Free Oats, Palm Oil, Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Tapioca Flour, Oligofructose, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 35% Minimum

Check Tesco Free From Breakfast Biscuits Chocolate Chip 180G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Breakfast Biscuits Chocolate Chip 180G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Tesco Free From Breakfast Biscuits Chocolate Chip 180G | Spoonful