Is Tesco Free From Brown Bread Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Egg White, Psyllium Husk Powder, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Yeast, Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Salt, Apple Extract, Buckwheat Flakes, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate), Cocoa Powder.
Check Tesco Free From Brown Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Brown Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep


