Is Tesco Free From Cheese Croquettes 270g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (15%), Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Gram Flour, Water, Dried Potato, Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (2.5%), Maize Flour, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Smoked Paprika, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Free From Cheese Croquettes 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Cheese Croquettes 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Cheese Croquettes 270g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


