Is Tesco Free From Chicken Nuggets 20 Pack 400g Wheat Free?

Description
These nuggets offer a mild savory flavor with a crisp exterior and a soft, tender interior. Commonly used for quick family meals, children's lunches, or casual snacks, they are often served with dips. Customer reviews note convenience and kid-appeal, with mixed comments on seasoning intensity and occasional texture inconsistency.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These nuggets offer a mild savory flavor with a crisp exterior and a soft, tender interior. Commonly used for quick family meals, children's lunches, or casual snacks, they are often served with dips. Customer reviews note convenience and kid-appeal, with mixed comments on seasoning intensity and occasional texture inconsistency.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken (59%), Rice Flour, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Gram Flour, Maize Flour, Cornflour, Pea Fibre, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Sage.
Check Tesco Free From Chicken Nuggets 20 Pack 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Chicken Nuggets 20 Pack 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Chicken Nuggets 20 Pack 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Frozen


