Is Tesco Free From Chilli & Lime Tortilla Chips 200g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chilli and lime flavored tortilla chips deliver a tangy citrus kick balanced with mild to moderate heat, featuring a crisp, sturdy crunch suited to dipping; commonly enjoyed as a snack, party share, or base for nachos. Reviewers often note bright lime, noticeable chilli, good texture, and varying seasoning intensity levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Bell Pepper, Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Spices, Maltodextrin, Chilli Powder, Dried Garlic, Oregano, Citric Acid, Smoked Salt, Lime Juice Powder, Flavouring, Capsicum Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract).

Check Tesco Free From Chilli & Lime Tortilla Chips 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Chilli & Lime Tortilla Chips 200g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go