Is Tesco Free From Chilli & Lime Tortilla Chips 200g Wheat Free?

Description
Chilli and lime flavored tortilla chips deliver a tangy citrus kick balanced with mild to moderate heat, featuring a crisp, sturdy crunch suited to dipping; commonly enjoyed as a snack, party share, or base for nachos. Reviewers often note bright lime, noticeable chilli, good texture, and varying seasoning intensity levels.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chilli and lime flavored tortilla chips deliver a tangy citrus kick balanced with mild to moderate heat, featuring a crisp, sturdy crunch suited to dipping; commonly enjoyed as a snack, party share, or base for nachos. Reviewers often note bright lime, noticeable chilli, good texture, and varying seasoning intensity levels.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Bell Pepper, Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Spices, Maltodextrin, Chilli Powder, Dried Garlic, Oregano, Citric Acid, Smoked Salt, Lime Juice Powder, Flavouring, Capsicum Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check Tesco Free From Chilli & Lime Tortilla Chips 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Chilli & Lime Tortilla Chips 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Chilli & Lime Tortilla Chips 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


