Is Tesco Free From Choc Buttons 25g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tesco Free From Choc Buttons are a delightful treat that can be enjoyed by all. These buttons are made with a rich and decadent chocolate flavored sauce, containing ingredients such as glucose syrup, sugar, water, glycerol, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, and maize starch. People have expressed their desire for Tesco to expand their product range, praising the quality and taste of their puddings. With a great reputation among consumers, Tesco puddings, including the Free From Choc Buttons, are widely loved and considered to be excellent.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Cocoa Mass**, Rice Syrup, Chicory Root, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Flavouring, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins).

Check Tesco Free From Choc Buttons 25g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Choc Buttons 25g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go