Is Tesco Free From Choco-Nut Pillows 300G. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Hazelnut and Chocolate Flavoured Filling (35%) [Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Shea Fat, Coconut Oil, Hazelnut Paste, Lactose Reduced Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring], Rice Flour, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Cornflour, Sugar, Carrot Extract, Pumpkin, Salt, Radish, Niacin, Apple Extract, Blackcurrant Extract, Iron, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12.
Check Tesco Free From Choco-Nut Pillows 300G. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Choco-Nut Pillows 300G. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
No Whey! Foods Vegan, Gluten Free, Nut Free | Choco NoNo's (3 Pack) | Top 9 Common Allergy Friendly
Beech-Nut Organics Pear, Stage 1 (from About 4 Months)
Tesco Free From Bacon Rashers Snacks 150g
Tesco Free From Syrup Sponge 115G
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


