Is Tesco Free From Coconut Oil Alternative To Grated Mozzarella 200G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fibre

oat fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Coconut Oil (25%), Modified Potato Starch, Oat Fibre, Maize Starch, Salt, Flavourings, Modified Maize Starch, Tricalcium Citrate, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate), Colour (Carotenes).

Check Tesco Free From Coconut Oil Alternative To Grated Mozzarella 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Coconut Oil Alternative To Grated Mozzarella 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCooking