Is Tesco Free From Coconut Oil Alternative To Mature Cheddar 200G Wheat Free?

Description
Sharp, cheddar-style flavor with a creamy, sliceable texture that softens and melts when heated. Commonly used on sandwiches, crackers, in grilled cheese, pasta bakes, or plated as a table cheese. Reviewers often note a pleasantly tangy taste and reliable melting, though some find the overall intensity milder than mature cheddar.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fibre
oat fibre
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sharp, cheddar-style flavor with a creamy, sliceable texture that softens and melts when heated. Commonly used on sandwiches, crackers, in grilled cheese, pasta bakes, or plated as a table cheese. Reviewers often note a pleasantly tangy taste and reliable melting, though some find the overall intensity milder than mature cheddar.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Coconut Oil (21%), Modified Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Oat Fibre, Modified Maize Starch, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Salt, Yeast Extract, Tricalcium Citrate, Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate), Colour (Carotenes).
Check Tesco Free From Coconut Oil Alternative To Mature Cheddar 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Coconut Oil Alternative To Mature Cheddar 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Coconut Oil Alternative To Mature Cheddar 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Block


