Is Tesco Free From Coconut Oli Alternative Wensleydale & Cranberry 200G Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat fibre

oat fibre

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Maize Starch, Salt, Flavourings, Oat Fibre, Tricalcium Citrate, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate), Yeast Extract, Colour (Carotenes)

Check Tesco Free From Coconut Oli Alternative Wensleydale & Cranberry 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Coconut Oli Alternative Wensleydale & Cranberry 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
FruityTartSavorySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking