Is Tesco Free from cream crackers 137g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat flakes
  • oat
  • gluten free oat flour

gluten free oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Gluten Free Oat Flour, Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Gluten Free Oat Flakes, Tapioca Starch, Cornflour, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Raising Agent (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate).

Check Tesco Free from cream crackers 137g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichBreakfast