Is Tesco Free From Flapjack 150G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat flour
  • gluten free oats

gluten free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Golden Syrup, Margarine, Sugar, Gluten Free Oat Flour,margarine Contains: Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono - And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Colour (Beta-carotene), Flavouring

Check Tesco Free From Flapjack 150G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast