Is Tesco Free From Flapjacks X5 Tree Nut Free?

Description
Five individually wrapped flapjacks offer a chewy, slightly sweet texture with occasional crunchy edges. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with tea and coffee. Reviews note consistent chewiness, convenient packaging, and decent portion size, while some report variable sweetness and occasional crumbliness, especially after prolonged transit.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Five individually wrapped flapjacks offer a chewy, slightly sweet texture with occasional crunchy edges. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with tea and coffee. Reviews note consistent chewiness, convenient packaging, and decent portion size, while some report variable sweetness and occasional crumbliness, especially after prolonged transit.
Ingredients
Oats, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Palm Oil, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring
Check Tesco Free From Flapjacks X5 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Flapjacks X5 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Flapjacks X5 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


