Is Tesco Free From Gingerbread Men Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Spiced, warming flavor with a crisp exterior and slightly crumbly center; notes of sweet warmth suit tea, coffee or seasonal gifting. Often used as a snack, lunchbox treat or for decorating. Reviewers commonly praise authentic gingerbread taste and crunchy texture, while some note a drier crumb and firm bite overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Gluten Free Oat Flour (oat Flour), Soya Flour, Glucose Syrup, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Cane Molasses, Ginger Powder, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Flavouring, Cinnamon Powder, Nutmeg, Lemon Oil. Contains: Oats And Soya. May Contain Peanuts And Nuts.

Check Tesco Free From Gingerbread Men against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Gingerbread Men is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingLunchOn The Go