Is Tesco Free From Gluten, Wheat 20 Chicken Nuggets Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (59%), Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Gram Flour, Cornflour, Maize Starch, Pea Fibre, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Sage.

Check Tesco Free From Gluten, Wheat 20 Chicken Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchCookingBaking