Is Tesco Free From Gluten, Wheat, Milk 4 White Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- enzymes
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Egg White, Psyllium Husk Powder, Humectant (glycerol), Yeast, Stabiliser (hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Caster Sugar, Salt, Preservative (calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate), Processing Aid (enzymes), Flavouring. Contains Egg.
Check Tesco Free From Gluten, Wheat, Milk 4 White Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Gluten, Wheat, Milk 4 White Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BFree Wheat and Gluten Free Soft White Bread
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
About this product
Bread · Roll


