Is Tesco Free From Gluten, Wheat, Milk - Red Pesto Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Water, Tomato Purée, Sundried Tomatoes (6%) [Sundried Tomatoes, Salt], Basil (6%), Tofu [Soya Bean, Water, Firming Agent (Magnesium Chloride)], Red Pepper, Sugar, Pine Nuts, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Garlic Powder. Contains Soya. Also, may contain peanuts and nuts.
Check Tesco Free From Gluten, Wheat, Milk - Red Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Gluten, Wheat, Milk - Red Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
Bobs Red Mill Flour Gluten Vital Wheat - 20 Oz
PESTO TORTELLINI MADE WITH ORGANIC WHEAT AND BASIL BOWLS, PESTO TORTELLINI
Water, Red Chile Paste, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spices, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Red Color #40, Citric Acid
JUST TART CHERRY 100% ORGANIC RED TART CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST TART CHERRY
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


