Is Tesco Free From Golden Syrup Flavour Quick Cook Oats Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flakes (84%), caster sugar, flavouring, salt.
Check Tesco Free From Golden Syrup Flavour Quick Cook Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Golden Syrup Flavour Quick Cook Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Great Value Instant Whole Grain Quick Rolled Oats, 42 oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go


