Is Tesco Free from Golden Syrup Porridge Pot 55g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Gluten Free Oat Flakes (72%), Demerara Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk , Flavouring, Salt.
Check Tesco Free from Golden Syrup Porridge Pot 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free from Golden Syrup Porridge Pot 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go


