Is Tesco Free from Golden Syrup Porridge Pot 55g Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oat flakes
gluten free oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Gluten Free Oat Flakes (72%), Demerara Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk , Flavouring, Salt.
Check Tesco Free from Golden Syrup Porridge Pot 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free from Golden Syrup Porridge Pot 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go


