Is Tesco Free From Original Porridge Pot 55G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat flakes

gluten free oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, mild, cereal-like flavor with a smooth, spoonable texture; commonly used as a quick breakfast or light snack, enjoyed hot or with toppings for morning convenience. Reviewers often cite convenience, consistent consistency, and portability, while some report blandness or small portion size compared with expectations across customer reviews online platforms.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Gluten Free Oat Flakes (76%), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavouring.

Check Tesco Free From Original Porridge Pot 55G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Original Porridge Pot 55G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking