Is Tesco Free From Piri Piri Mayo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), White Pepper, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Cayenne Pepper, Red Chilli Powder, Colour (paprika Extract), Black Pepper, Flavouring. May Contain Mustard.
Check Tesco Free From Piri Piri Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Piri Piri Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


