Is Tesco Free From Pure Oats 450G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat flakes

gluten free oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tesco Free From Pure Oats 450g are gluten-free bars made from pure oats. These bars are specifically made for individuals who follow a gluten-free diet. They contain gluten-free oats, honey, sunflower oil, and molasses. The bars are made with high-quality ingredients and are free from any gluten-containing components. The product details do not provide any information about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flakes.

Check Tesco Free From Pure Oats 450G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Pure Oats 450G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking