Is Tesco Free From Raspberry Passion Fruit Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Raspberry Pur�e (8%), Soya Bean (7%), Passion Fruit Juice (2%), Calcium Phosphate, Thickeners (pectin, Carob Gum), Flavouring, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Yogurt Cultures. Contains: Soya
Check Tesco Free From Raspberry Passion Fruit Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Raspberry Passion Fruit Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


