Is Tesco Free From Raspberry Passion Fruit Yogurt Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya bean
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Raspberry Pur�e (8%), Soya Bean (7%), Passion Fruit Juice (2%), Calcium Phosphate, Thickeners (pectin, Carob Gum), Flavouring, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Yogurt Cultures. Contains: Soya
Check Tesco Free From Raspberry Passion Fruit Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Raspberry Passion Fruit Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


