Is Tesco Free From Rice Snaps 300G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b12
  • pantothenic acid

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp discs offer a mild, slightly toasted flavor and a dry, airy crunch; texture holds toppings briefly before softening. Commonly used as a snack base or accompaniment to spreads, dips, salads and cheese platters. Reviewers note pleasant crunch, convenient portion size, and occasional fragility during handling and transport too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Rice (90%), Sugar, Iron, Salt, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12.

Check Tesco Free From Rice Snaps 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Rice Snaps 300G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go