Is Tesco Free From Rosemary & Sea Salt Focaccia 350g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- dried egg white
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Dried Rosemary (2.5%), Yeast, Dried Egg White, Humectant (Glycerol), Psyllium Husk Powder, Sugar, Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Cornish Sea Salt (1%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Bamboo Fibre, Salt, Preservative (Calcium Propionate).
Check Tesco Free From Rosemary & Sea Salt Focaccia 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Rosemary & Sea Salt Focaccia 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


