Is Tesco Free From Salted Caramel Iced Dessert 900Ml Peanut Free?

This product may or may not be peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for peanut free

  • lupin protein isolate

lupin protein isolate

Dietitian note

Some people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Salted-caramel flavor with a balanced salty note and a smooth, scoopable texture; some reviewers report slight iciness. Commonly served straight from the tub, spooned into bowls, or paired with pies and desserts. Reviews note flavor intensity, texture consistency, value for the 900ml size, and packaging quality, used widely at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Caramel Flavoured Sauce (14%) [Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickener (Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Flavouring], Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Lupin Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Carbonate), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Salt, Flavourings, Vanilla Pod Powder, Colour (Beta-Carotene).

Check Tesco Free From Salted Caramel Iced Dessert 900Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Salted Caramel Iced Dessert 900Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast