Is Tesco Free From Shortbread Biscuits 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Maize Starch, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Colours (Beta-Carotene, Annatto Bixin, Curcumin).
Check Tesco Free From Shortbread Biscuits 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Shortbread Biscuits 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


