Is Tesco Free From Smoky Chipotle Fajita Kit 295g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- humectant
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Gluten-Free Tortilla (50%) [Tapioca Starch, Water, Humectant (Glycerine), Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Sorghum Flour, Pea Protein, Psyllium Husk Powder, Corn Masa, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate)], Smoky Chipotle Salsa (40%) [Tomato, Tomato Juice, Onion, Sugar, Red Pepper, Green Pepper, Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Paprika, Cumin, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Powder, Cocoa Powder, Coriander, Oregano, Black Pepper, Chilli Flakes, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Modified Tapioca Starch, Chipotle Chilli Powder, Fennel Seed, Ginger, Dried Glucose Syrup], Fajita Spice Mix (8%) [Sugar, Chilli Powder].
Check Tesco Free From Smoky Chipotle Fajita Kit 295g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Smoky Chipotle Fajita Kit 295g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
HONEY CHIPOTLE TWO WILD ALASKA SALMON FILLETS WITH A SWEET HONEY & SMOKY CHIPOTLE CRUST
Better Than Bouillon Smoky Chipotle
Serious Bean Co. Sweet & Smoky Chipotle Pinto Bean with Tomatoes
Cholula Smoky Chipotle Taco Medium
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


