Is Tesco Free From Spaghetti 500G Pescatarian?

Description
Long, thin pasta with a mild, neutral flavor and a slightly firm, tender bite when cooked to al dente. Holds sauce well and is commonly served with tomato, pesto, or oil-based dressings. Suitable for boiling, baking in casseroles, or tossing with vegetables and proteins for quick weekday meals and sides.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Long, thin pasta with a mild, neutral flavor and a slightly firm, tender bite when cooked to al dente. Holds sauce well and is commonly served with tomato, pesto, or oil-based dressings. Suitable for boiling, baking in casseroles, or tossing with vegetables and proteins for quick weekday meals and sides.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Rice Flour, White Maize Flour, Yellow Maize Flour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids).
Check Tesco Free From Spaghetti 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Spaghetti 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Spaghetti 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


