Is Tesco Free From Stem Ginger Cookies 150g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Crystallised Stem Ginger (22%) [Ginger, Sugar], Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Gluten Free Oat Flakes, Ginger Powder, Dextrose, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Colours (Beta-Carotene, Annatto Bixin, Curcumin).
Check Tesco Free From Stem Ginger Cookies 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Stem Ginger Cookies 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Mi-Del Swedish Style Cookies Ginger Snap -- 10 oz
GINGERSNAP CRISP WHEAT FLOUR COOKIES SWEETENED WITH CANE SUGAR FINISHED WITH RICH MOLASSES & SPICY GINGER COOKIES, GINGERSNAP
Ginger snaps swedish style cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


