Is Tesco Free From Triple Choc Truffles Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Cocoa Liquor**, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)), Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Cocoa Powder**, Flavourings. Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 55% minimum. ** Rainforest Alliance Certified.
Check Tesco Free From Triple Choc Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Triple Choc Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


