Is Tesco Free From White Chocolate Bar 35G Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet, creamy flavor with a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture and a firm snap when broken. Commonly eaten as a small treat, added to baked goods, or used to accompany hot drinks. Reviewers note satisfying sweetness, convenient single-serve size, and consistent quality, though some find it slightly softer than standard bars overall.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy flavor with a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture and a firm snap when broken. Commonly eaten as a small treat, added to baked goods, or used to accompany hot drinks. Reviewers note satisfying sweetness, convenient single-serve size, and consistent quality, though some find it slightly softer than standard bars overall.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chicory Root Fibre, Maltodextrin, Maize Flour, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Free From White Chocolate Bar 35G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From White Chocolate Bar 35G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Tesco Free From White Chocolate Bar 35G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


