Is Tesco free from white chocolate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ETA Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Coconut Oil, Maize Flour, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavourings. Dairy Free Choc contains Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum. 69 当 ALLERGY ADVCE: See ingredients in bold for allergens. Also, may contain peanuts and nuts.

Check Tesco free from white chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking