Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Free From White Tortilla Wraps 4 pack 160g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS LIST: Water, Bamboo Fibre, Maize Flour, Tapioca Starch, Rice Protein, Chickpea Flour, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Psyllium Husk Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Chicory Fibre, Pea Fibre, Pea Protein, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Iodised Salt[Salt, Potassium Iodate], Yeast Powder, Flavouring.

Check Tesco Free From White Tortilla Wraps 4 pack 160g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Peanut Free? Tesco Free From White Tortilla Wraps 4 pack 160g | Spoonful