No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Tesco Medium Free Range Eggs 12 Pack Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

12 Medium Class A free range eggs. Consumer advice - to maintain freshness, keep refrigerated after purchase. Contains brown or white eggs.

Check Tesco Medium Free Range Eggs 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Medium Free Range Eggs 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Tesco Medium Free Range Eggs 12 Pack | Spoonful