Is Tesco French Mayonnaise 235Ml Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolk
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Egg Yolk (5%), Spirit Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (2%) [Water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt], Sugar, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colours (Lutein, Paprika Extract).
Check Tesco French Mayonnaise 235Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco French Mayonnaise 235Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tesco French Mayonnaise 235Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


