Is Tesco Double Strength Fruit & Barley No Added Sugar Orange 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosin
glycerol esters of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Orange Juice From Concentrate (14%), Comminuted Orange From Concentrate (6%), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Flavourings, Barley Extract, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Stabilisers (Carboxymethylcellulose, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosin), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colour (Beta-Carotene).
Check Tesco Double Strength Fruit & Barley No Added Sugar Orange 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Double Strength Fruit & Barley No Added Sugar Orange 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Tesco Double Strength Fruit & Barley No Added Sugar Orange 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


