Is Tesco Gooseberry Fool 114g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Yogurt ( Milk ) (28%), Whipping Cream ( Milk ) (26%), Gooseberry (14%), Sugar, Water, Gooseberry Purée (7%), Cornflour, Pork Gelatine, Flavouring, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Guar Gum).
Check Tesco Gooseberry Fool 114g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Gooseberry Fool 114g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Gooseberry Fool 114g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go


