Is Tesco Fruit And Nut Mix 200G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • cashew nuts
  • brazil nuts
  • hazelnuts
  • almonds

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Jumbo Flame Raisins (20%) [Raisins, Sunflower Oil], Almonds , Jumbo Golden Raisins (15%) [Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Preservative ( Sulphur Dioxide )], Brazil Nuts , Hazelnuts , Cashew Nuts , Walnuts , Dried Sweetened Cranberries [Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil].

Check Tesco Fruit And Nut Mix 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Fruit And Nut Mix 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast