Is Tesco Fruity Brown Sauce 445G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomato Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Apple Purée, Modified Maize Starch, Cane Molasses, Tamarind Concentrate, Concentrated Apple Juice, Date, Concentrated Orange Juice, Salt, Mango, Citric Acid, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Fruity Brown Sauce 445G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fruity Brown Sauce 445G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Fruity Brown Sauce 445G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
BreakfastDippingSandwichTopping


