Is Tesco Fully Loaded Chicken, Edamame with Katsu Curry Dressing 325g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Brown Rice [Water, Brown Rice], Cooked Chicken Breast (15%) [Chicken Breast, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Salt], Cooked Red Quinoa [Water, Red Quinoa], Katsu Curry Dressing [Water, Coconut Extract, Onion, Sugar, Cornflour, Soya Beans, Garlic Purée, Rice Vinegar, Cumin Seeds, Salt, Coriander, Ginger, Lime Juice, Garlic Powder, Coriander Seeds, Turmeric, Spirit Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Cardamom, Clove, Fennel, Fenugreek Seeds, Maltodextrin, Chilli Powder, Coriander Leaf], Spinach, Cucumber, Edamame Soya Beans (4.5%), Baked Peanuts [ Peanuts , Rapeseed Oil, Red Cabbage, Spring Onion, White Cabbage, Carrot, Lemon Juice, Water, Red Onion, Cider Vinegar, Salt.

Check Tesco Fully Loaded Chicken, Edamame with Katsu Curry Dressing 325g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Tesco Fully Loaded Chicken, Edamame with Katsu Curry Dressing 325g | Spoonful